,

  • RehabWeek General Chairs: Jaap Harlaar, Gerard M. Ribbers
  • RehabWeek Co-Chair: TBA (representing ACRM) 
  • RehabWeek Co-Chair: Herman van der Kooij (representing ICORR)
  • RehabWeek Co-Chair: Thomas Janssen (representing IFESS)
  • RehabWeek Co-Chair: Martina Spiess (representing INRS)
  • RehabWeek Co-Chair: TBA (representing ISPO-NL & NSRM)
  • RehabWeek Co-Chair: W. Geoffrey Wright (Lead), Wendy Powell (representing ISVR)
  • RehabWeek Co-Chair: Alison Watt (representing MINT) 

  • Steering Committee Members of the individual conferences
  • Event Management Team (Kenes M+, Veysel Guzel)

General Chair ICORR2022

Herman van der Kooij

Program Co-Chairs ICORR2022

  • Herman van der Kooij
  • Robert Riener
  • Rui Lourerio

Associate Editors ICORR2022

  • Arash Arami
  • S. Farokh Atashzar
  • Mohamed Bouri
  • Claudio Castellini
  • Domenico Chiaradia
  • Antonio Frisoli
  • Tommaso Lenzi
  • Vesna Novak
  • Patrick M. Pilarski
  • Massimo Sartori
  • James Sulzer
  • Ana Luisa Trejos
  • Barkan Ugurlu
  • Ramazan Unal
  • Edwin Van Asseldonk
  • Vineet Vashista
  • Damiano Zanotto

Conference Activities Committee ICORR

  • Sunil K. Agrawal, Columbia University, USA
  • Farshid Amirabdollahian, University of Hertfordshire, UK
  • Wei Tech Ang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Roger Gassert, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • William Harwin, University of Reading, UK
  • Ann-Marie Hughes, University of Southampton, UK
  • Just Herder, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Ohnishi Kengo, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
  • Lorenzo Masia, Heidelberg University, Germany
  • Theodore Milner, McGil University, Canada
  • Kiyoshi Nagai, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
  • James Patton, University of Illinois, USA
  • Robert Riener, ETH Zurich & University Hospital Balgrist, Switzerland
  • Loureiro Rui, University College London, UK
  • Dimitar Stefanov, Coventry University, UK
  • Machiel Van der Loos, University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Dhaher Yasin, Northwestern University, USA
  • Richard Weir, University of Colorado Denver, USA

Chair

  • Thomas Janssen, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Program Committee

  • Christine Azevedo-Coste, Montpellier, France
  • Ines Bersch, Nottwil, Switzerland
  • Glen Davis, Sydney, Australia
  • Simona Ferrante, Milano, Italy
  • Thomas Janssen, Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Jonathan Jarvis, Liverpool, United Kingdom
  • Thierry Keller, San Sebastián, Spain
  • Cesar Marquez-Chin, Toronto, Canada
  • Winfried Mayr, Vienna, Austria
  • Matija Milosevic, Osaka, Japan
  • Erika G. Spaich, Aalborg, Denmark
  • Tamsyn Street, Salisbury, United Kingdom
  • Ken Yoshida, Indianapolis, United States

Chair

  • Martina Spiess
  • Iris Jakob
  • Thierry Keller
  • Sandra Lee
  • Jose Lopez Sanchez
  • Joan Lobo
  • Katlin Kraemer
  • Rachael Adams
  • Julia Vas
  • Angélique Ba
  • Rohit Varghese

ISVR Chairs

  • W. Geoffrey Wright (Lead)
  • Wendy Powell

Scientific Program Committee

  • Sandeep Subramanian (Lead)
  • Marika Demer
  • Tal Krasovsky
  • Gerald Fluet

Proceedings Committee

  • Teresa Paulino
  • Iris Brunner 

Special Issues Committee

  • Danielle Levac 

Workshop Committee

  • Anouk Lamontange
  • Danielle Levac
  • Mindy Levin

  • Jorit Meesters
  • Hans Bussman
  • Robert Pangalila
  • Hans Rietman

MiNT Chair

  • Alison Watt


Programme Co-Chair

  • Helen Hobbs


Programme Committee

  • Amy Dennis-Jones
  • Laura Marriott


Conference Activities Committee

  • Kirsti Pretty


Contributors

  • Chrissy Bibby
  • Rachael Edwards

Stay
Updated